?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 22nd, 2000 | 01:06 am

yeah, that was nice. one of the people i removed decided to msg me on IM and call me an inconsiderate asshole for removing them. nice. im definitely feeling the love.

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {13}

Steph

confused

from: giddycam
date: Sep. 21st, 2000 11:16 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah I am confused. Why would someone bitch about u for taking them off a little journal.. hmm if they were a real friend they wouldn't let something so little bother them. But then again if they are a real friend u better have a good reason to take them off.. but then again its just a journal.. its not like claming they aren't ur friends anymore.. errrr I am obviously confused very confused in like 2 different ways.. hmm hope i don't piss anyone off.. I didn't mean to

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: confused

from: visions
date: Sep. 21st, 2000 11:28 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. oh well. people are people. they can be quite uncaring when even remotely crossed.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_debgirl0
date: Sep. 21st, 2000 11:23 pm (UTC)
Link

calling you an asshole was an asshole thing to do.

:)

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re:

from: visions
date: Sep. 21st, 2000 11:30 pm (UTC)
Link

perhaps. it is not uncommon for people to be judging me through. it can be seen in several peoples journals as well as in comments to my posts from a few people.

i frankly dont give a shit though. i am still debating whether or not i should keep "reflection" on my list... maybe i will delete her tommorrow... i havent decided yet.

Reply | Parent | Thread

.. i see you ..

Re:

from: reflection
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 09:01 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, delete me.

it's not a privilege to be on your list.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re:

from: visions
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 09:08 pm (UTC)
Link

i already did

Reply | Parent | Thread

.. i see you ..

Re:

from: reflection
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 09:17 pm (UTC)
Link

good.
thank you.

Reply | Parent | Thread

how do you do it

from: jemmo
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 08:17 am (UTC)
Link

you really seem to bring out the "crazies" (teehee ironically a term Megan's Mom used to use)
i'm sorry people are harassing you, but good for you to not worry about it.

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: how do you do it

from: visions
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 11:23 am (UTC)
Link

yeah, im good at that it seems. at least i can claim one talent.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Alaina

whoo hoo! i'm still on!

from: alaina
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 10:45 am (UTC)
Link

hello. i just read your posts about taking friends off, people getting mad, etc.
i'm still on. yay! i ruv roo!
today u will get a surprise from me.

and u know what!! u JUST picked up the birthday card i sent u. u don't check ur college e-mail much?

*hugs* bye bye

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: whoo hoo! i'm still on!

from: visions
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 11:24 am (UTC)
Link

neat. i like surprises.
and yes.. i check my college email very very frequently, i just didnt get around to opening bday cards till recently. i get A LOT of email.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Alaina

Re: whoo hoo! i'm still on!

from: alaina
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 02:46 pm (UTC)
Link

i'm sure u get a lot of email. tons of girls' pictures huh? hehe i'm just playing with u.
the surprise isn't big. it might even be nothing. hope your day is going well :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: whoo hoo! i'm still on!

from: visions
date: Sep. 22nd, 2000 04:12 pm (UTC)
Link

anything from you is always sweet. *hug*

Reply | Parent | Thread