?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 25th, 2000 | 12:14 pm

oh joy. doctor just called. the radiologist said my fracture is worse than the doctor thought.
now i get to go to the hospital on my birthday.
yay for me.

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {5}

maggie

Boo

from: drsuessrox
date: Aug. 25th, 2000 10:22 am (UTC)
Link

That sux, hunny!! I'm sorry!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_anorexia
date: Aug. 25th, 2000 10:40 am (UTC)
Link

Oh my! Good luck! Er......now yer really gonna want to get drunk tonight, huh? lol

Reply | Thread

rachel

(no subject)

from: lilpeach
date: Aug. 25th, 2000 11:12 am (UTC)
Link

well.. be sure to be stading around hot nurses or interns before announcing that it's your birthday :)

Reply | Thread

Ack!

from: pixiedash
date: Aug. 25th, 2000 11:52 am (UTC)
Link

I hope you feel better. Ugh, that must suck!

Reply | Thread

Becky

(no subject)

from: agent_orange
date: Aug. 25th, 2000 12:19 pm (UTC)
Link

Yikes! Get well soon, are you going to Carle or Covenant? Hope you recover quickly.

Reply | Thread