?

Log in

No account? Create an account

wewp

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 6th, 2001 | 01:35 pm

hrm. my internet connection is down so i am using a modem for the moment. i just felt like testing out evans new client. ;)

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {24}

What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:36 am (UTC)
Link

I want those yellow glasses..

Reply | Thread

dreamland

Re: What a girl needs...

from: dreamland
date: May. 6th, 2001 02:00 pm (UTC)
Link

I just want the man in those yellow glasses... *innocent smile* =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl needs...

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 02:12 pm (UTC)
Link

hahaha.

*gives you me*
*steals you*

trade!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 02:11 pm (UTC)
Link

MINE!

heheh. *thinks about sharing*

MINE@!#!@#$ :)

;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 08:01 pm (UTC)
Link

You're mean..you won't be getting a christmas card from me! lol (if you watched the survivor reunion you'll know what I'm talkin 'bout)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

aww. *snuggles*

i'm not mean :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

Re: What a girl wants..

from: dreamland
date: May. 6th, 2001 10:08 pm (UTC)
Link

hehehe. greedy boy!! *spank*
At least we traded!! =) That way we both give and we both receive. *happy gurgles* You keep your glasses! I get the man! I get the man!!! *jumps up and down* =D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 10:22 pm (UTC)
Link

As long as I get the goddman glasses :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. what do i get?!?!?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:07 pm (UTC)
Link

dream whatever her name was.. I thought that was the agreement lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:13 pm (UTC)
Link

i already have her! :-P

hehe.. plus, she isnt yours to give. you gotta at least give me something of yours. :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:14 pm (UTC)
Link

OK..the agreement was you get her..she gets you..I get the glasses..and everyone is happy.. I have nothing to give, I'm poor and THANK YOU for reminding me of that :( lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:22 pm (UTC)
Link

oh. hmm.. can i at least get a hug? :(

i didnt ask for material things. :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:25 pm (UTC)
Link

Hailey is not for sale! and it would be wayyy to much to ask for you to just give them to me out of the kindness of your heart.. dumbhead.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:53 pm (UTC)
Link

i just wanted a hug poophead.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 6th, 2001 11:56 pm (UTC)
Link

Finnnnee *hug* and just so you know... dumbhead is sooo much cooler than poophead..

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

Re: What a girl wants..

from: dreamland
date: May. 7th, 2001 12:45 am (UTC)
Link

over a pair of glasses? *shakes her head in amusement* =P you two are so silly!

*hugs both of you*

and ya, got to know your self-worth. no one should ever be "for sale."

ummm...i want to join in the fun! weeeeee! can i be the butthead? *innocent smile*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: hailey79
date: May. 7th, 2001 12:19 pm (UTC)
Link

but did you see those glasses!!?

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

Re: What a girl wants..

from: dreamland
date: May. 7th, 2001 03:09 pm (UTC)
Link

lol. He wears them all the time. How can I not see them? *hugs* hehehehe. But I'm still more mesmorized by the face behind the glasses. *grins*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: What a girl wants..

from: lionqueen01
date: May. 7th, 2001 07:57 pm (UTC)
Link

you may be mesmorized by the face behind the glasses, but Im mesmorized by the heart beneath the face.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 7th, 2001 09:32 pm (UTC)
Link

uh oh. :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

Re: What a girl wants..

from: dreamland
date: May. 7th, 2001 09:34 pm (UTC)
Link

awww. that's beautiful. *Hugs* =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: What a girl wants..

from: visions
date: May. 6th, 2001 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

*tickle*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Aprotim

(no subject)

from: herbie
date: May. 6th, 2001 04:15 pm (UTC)
Link

Have you checked out Anatoly's new client? With the fix it's a minor change that seems to work, and would really benefit from a spell checker;) I think the UI can be improved (I mentioned this to him in my comments).
What you say?

Reply | Thread