?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 26th, 2000 | 07:59 pm

hehe. it is going to storm.
yay.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {5}

Hehe

from: pixiedash
date: Aug. 27th, 2000 12:01 am (UTC)
Link

You sure like posting, huh? Just cute little posts very often. I kinda like it. :) Beats reading. ;) (sometimes).

S it's gonna storm? Um, where ARE you? I'm in California, and it's HOT over here. All mild and dry and really really... hot.

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: Hehe

from: visions
date: Aug. 27th, 2000 12:15 am (UTC)
Link

im in illinois. was in the valley for the summer though. i miss the weather there. it is all hot and humid and rainy here. blah.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: ex_anorexia
date: Aug. 28th, 2000 01:27 am (UTC)
Link

hmmmm...Aliana is leaving, but on a good note, it's gonna storm! hehe

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re:

from: visions
date: Aug. 28th, 2000 01:37 am (UTC)
Link

hey! i like the rain. ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: ex_anorexia
date: Aug. 28th, 2000 01:43 am (UTC)
Link

heh. me too! It's depressing, but always a good thing!

Reply | Parent | Thread