?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 17th, 2004 | 08:11 pm

i haven't written in a while. how is everyone doing? :)

tell me a secret.

go.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {69}

Winnie

(no subject)

from: festiva
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 02:43 am (UTC)
Link

*hug* i haven't talked to you or seen you in forever. how are you? you'll have to talk to me in private for a secret. hehe.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 04:15 am (UTC)
Link

how is chicago treating you?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Smoke Damage

(no subject)

from: smokedamage
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 03:32 am (UTC)
Link

there's a pretty good rumor that i have a daughter turning nine this year.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 04:16 am (UTC)
Link

are you going to find out if it is true?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Tina

(no subject)

from: moonchyld1
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 05:47 am (UTC)
Link

hhmmmm its not a secret so much anymore, but i'm moving to london in the spring :)

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 01:49 pm (UTC)
Link

take me with?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Cris

(no subject)

from: undecisiveone
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 08:02 am (UTC)
Link

good to see that your still alive.. i dont think i have any secrets right now.. lol.

and if i told you.. then it wouldnt be a secret anymore.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 01:50 pm (UTC)
Link

that is the point...

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Rigged Prep

Which

from: kottenkandy7
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 10:08 pm (UTC)
Link

So many secrets. Which one to tell?

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: Which

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC)
Link

whichever i would find the most interesting.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rigged Prep

Re: Which

from: kottenkandy7
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
Link

If nobody knows I am lonely is that a secret?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Teδδa

(no subject)

from: crush_on_u
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
Link

im leaving for college tomorrow....how much does that suck? i dont know what im gonna do without my friends....help..i need something to make me feel better about everything

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 18th, 2004 10:38 pm (UTC)
Link

you will have tons of opportunity to make new friends. college is a wonderful experience.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Claudia

yup...

from: themightyc
date: Aug. 20th, 2004 06:50 am (UTC)
Link

well it guess its not a secret anymore but my so called bf is a big oh homo...yup hes gay i have a gay boyfriend lol it just doesnt get any better does it lol

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: yup...

from: visions
date: Aug. 20th, 2004 07:04 am (UTC)
Link

that strikes me as odd coming from you. how did that happen?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Krystin™

(no subject)

from: krys10c
date: Aug. 20th, 2004 04:52 pm (UTC)
Link

My secret, is that nobody knows my heart. Nobody knows how my mind works while I am sleeping at night. Nobody knows that I am creative, yet surprisingly bland at times. I am smart, yet I lack common sense.
I try to do for others, things that will put a smile on my face, in order that I may smile. I am an attempted perfection, yet a gloriously failed perfection. I ask questions that are unanswerable, and I am a procrastinator. I smile a lot, yet cry more than my fair share of tears. I don't know why I gave this information to you, but it is my secret, and you asked for one.
xXx

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 21st, 2004 08:28 am (UTC)
Link

tears are as easy to wipe away as life is to master.

your secret made me smile in the gesture of goodwill. think we can share a smile?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Curtis

Secret time!

from: cjkline83
date: Aug. 21st, 2004 07:24 am (UTC)
Link

I hate being alone.

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: Secret time!

from: visions
date: Aug. 21st, 2004 08:28 am (UTC)
Link

are you alone now?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Precious Illusions

(no subject)

from: cdn_angel
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 02:49 am (UTC)
Link

i love someone who isn't sure if he has feelings for me or not....such is my life....*grin*

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 08:27 am (UTC)
Link

at least they arent sure. it is better than them not having any at all and being sure about it.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

hera0728

(no subject)

from: hera0728
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 03:09 am (UTC)
Link

i want to know you

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2004 08:35 am (UTC)
Link

you are in luck. check my latest entries.

Reply | Parent | Thread

black_rainbow87

(no subject)

from: black_rainbow87
date: Sep. 23rd, 2004 09:40 am (UTC)
Link

here's my secret....i think your hot!

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Sep. 23rd, 2004 08:24 pm (UTC)
Link

haha. how hot?

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand