?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 22nd, 2002 | 01:55 am

i raise my glass

to dreams and ambitions.
to thoughts that don't need explained.
to the people that make me smile just by being there.
to those that i am too scared to approach, so i just admire from afar.
to my close friends for always being true.
to my enemies, for adding spice to my life.
to those that have broke my heart, for teaching me the harshest lessons of them all.

and lastly
i raise my glass
to moments where everything is confusing, no one understands, not a thing goes right, but there is still hope.

moments like now.
do you have the time?

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {28}

Beck would understand, Will Smith wouldnt

:)

from: botrinks
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:51 am (UTC)
Link

your picture makes me SMilE

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: :)

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:46 pm (UTC)
Link

why the lowercase "il"?

Reply | Parent | Thread

i raise my glass

from: angel116
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 01:32 pm (UTC)
Link

very nice.
and yes, there is always hope.
and yes, i do have time for you.
instant message me if you want to talk, i am always here for you.
take care.
p.s. i changed my username!!

Reply | Thread

Tara

info having to do with LJ

from: oceanicmess
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 02:15 pm (UTC)
Link

im me sometime : oceanicmess

i have a question about the windows application that i can download to update my journal without having to actually go on lj.com....

also, i think ur hott.

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:48 pm (UTC)
Link

is saying i am "hott" supposed to elicit a faster response from me?

looking at your bio, it says you are a 17yr old lesbian. contradictory isnt it?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tara

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: oceanicmess
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 06:01 pm (UTC)
Link

i am 17, i am a lesbian.

no, it wasn't supposed to get a faster response frm u, i just thought i would mention it.

i rilly have a question to ask though. i could ask u here but i prefer IM's, so if i had more questions, i could ask u.

forget it if it's going to be a problem

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 09:25 pm (UTC)
Link

just IM me. i dont bite.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: angel116
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 11:02 am (UTC)
Link

lol!!!!!! lmao!!!!!!!!
i can not stop laughing at this!!!
:) thought it was just toooo funny!!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: jemmo
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 12:59 pm (UTC)
Link

ahhh but you do bite... you have sharp teeth....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: visions
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 11:47 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. only you would know. :-P

i miss you jem. having you and zaid back in town is going to be nice.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: info having to do with LJ

from: jemmo
date: Aug. 25th, 2002 06:48 am (UTC)
Link

ahhh but others also don't know that you always know the right spot to bite too ;)

i miss you too... i'm looking forwards to seeing you also... chris & i will be in sometime on friday night... but i'm nt sure what time yet.

happy birthday sweetie.... i'll call you later.

Reply | Parent | Thread

sky's on fire again

(no subject)

from: lil_web
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 09:08 pm (UTC)
Link

spice

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 09:24 pm (UTC)
Link

oh yay. a stalker. whee!

shoo.

Reply | Parent | Thread

sky's on fire again

Re:

from: lil_web
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 07:01 am (UTC)
Link

wow you are mean

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 04:46 pm (UTC)
Link

and i'll huff and puff and blow your house down too.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Smurfette

(no subject)

from: smurfette21
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

I admire you for being able to write...i always try and write and put my feelings into words but im end up writing things that i've heard or read before and i want them to be my own..not someone else's..i just dont know how to put my feelings in to words muchless on paper...good job tho =)

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 22nd, 2002 10:28 pm (UTC)
Link

i just write what i feel.. i am glad you like it though.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Smurfette

(no subject)

from: smurfette21
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 11:38 pm (UTC)
Link

Yeah i like it =) i know your tired of ppl asking for help, but i have a small question, is it possible to change a pic thats in bitmap format to jpeg or something like that? im not computer literate on that stuff, thanks =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 11:48 pm (UTC)
Link

they are all small quastions... or so they say.

but yes, you can. use any image editing software and select save as.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nikki

(no subject)

from: nikkiw
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 08:49 am (UTC)
Link

Damn Tim! What crawled up your butt? Having a bad day or what? It should be a bigger compliment if a lesbian thinks you're hot, not a contradictory statment! Be nice!! Geez

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 23rd, 2002 04:46 pm (UTC)
Link

im just tired of people asking me for help. http://livejournal.com/support/ not http://visions.livejournal.com/

*sigh*

Reply | Parent | Thread

joshua of the wired

*nods*

from: gu88766
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 06:33 pm (UTC)
Link

amen

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: *nods*

from: visions
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 11:50 pm (UTC)
Link

i get about 20 emails a day... not including comments. it sucks.

"can i get a code?"
me: "i am not an invite code source, i am a source code source."
"oh, livejournal told me to contact you."
me: "you are mistaken"
"well, can i have a code anyway?"
me: "have a nice night"

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

http://www.livejournal.com/support/faqbrowse.bml?faqcat=customize

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: girl7
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 08:22 pm (UTC)
Link

*hugs and doesn't let go*

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 24th, 2002 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

hey cutie. come back online :(

Reply | Parent | Thread

My plastic hair is furious!

(no subject)

from: koritsimou
date: Aug. 26th, 2002 10:02 am (UTC)
Link

I have all the time you could ever want and more.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Aug. 26th, 2002 05:22 pm (UTC)
Link

really? i never see you even online.. more or less in any other fashion. where does this time reside?

Reply | Parent | Thread