?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Feb. 7th, 2002 | 09:00 pm

blech. plans for st louis look like they are cancelled now. blech.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {8}

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Feb. 7th, 2002 07:29 pm (UTC)
Link

:( you really don't have much luck with trying to do mardi gras, do you?

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Feb. 7th, 2002 08:55 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah, same fucking thing happened last year!

*KICKS THE FUCKING SHIT IN THE HEAD*

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

(no subject)

from: dreamland
date: Feb. 7th, 2002 10:49 pm (UTC)
Link

awww, what happened? how come it got cancelled again??? =(

Reply | Thread

laur

(no subject)

from: laurlaur182
date: Feb. 8th, 2002 07:31 am (UTC)
Link

no boobies for you...guess youll have to settle for ljundies :)

Reply | Thread

hello

from: cooties1120
date: Feb. 10th, 2002 02:39 pm (UTC)
Link

hello i am sorry to be so random and rude but i was wondering the livejournal system said you had a code available to invti ea friend and i was wondering if i may use it please....you can email me at givedorksachance@aol.com

Reply | Thread

RATTLERS BABY

hey my friend wants to get into live journal

from: 33coxjessica
date: Feb. 12th, 2002 12:57 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey do u have a code i can give one of my friends so she could get a live journal???

Reply | Thread

dreamland

(no subject)

from: dreamland
date: Feb. 14th, 2002 10:39 pm (UTC)
Link

Hey, sweety, I'm not sure if you're using the same e-mail addy or not. But thanks soooo much for calling!! ^_^ Sorry about not recognizing your voice. hehe. I haven't talked to you in a while so I blanked out. eeek!! Well, I hope you had a blast at the bars and say hi to Beth for me. ^_^ Ya, I went to eat dinner with Eugene so I had fun too. =) He's a great guy, but we both have busy schedules so there's an understood... hmm... we're not "boyfriend/girlfriend." Ya, just enjoy hanging out together. =) But then it was home to homework... and I'm still not done! AHHH!! hehehe.

Well, good luck with all you do!! Happ Valentine's Day once again!!

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Feb. 15th, 2002 12:44 am (UTC)
Link

no matter what your status is with him... he is a lucky guy just to have you around. you are a great girl, and i will always regret the day we said goodbye.

Reply | Parent | Thread