?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Nov. 8th, 2001 | 11:55 pm

damn cable modem dropped today.

*spanks it*

its back up now though. phew!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {15}

(no subject)

from: beelzebette
date: Nov. 8th, 2001 10:10 pm (UTC)
Link

so does this mean i might find ya on irc?

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 8th, 2001 10:12 pm (UTC)
Link

as soon as you tell me what server you are on. :)

i am on irc.east.gblx.net at the moment.. nickname lst

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 8th, 2001 10:15 pm (UTC)
Link

i am on dal net now. :) liquid_st

Reply | Parent | Thread

jaded

(no subject)

from: flown
date: Nov. 8th, 2001 11:23 pm (UTC)
Link

yeah spanking it definitely helps in getting it up.

oh...were you still talking about your cable?

Reply | Thread

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 12:16 am (UTC)
Link

hahaha

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 12:48 am (UTC)
Link

dirty girl. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

latest disgrace.

(no subject)

from: devnull_
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 05:15 am (UTC)
Link

i like how all of the comment conversations on his journal end up revolving around his penis.

long live the erection. no, really.

Reply | Thread

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 09:35 am (UTC)
Link

well, I mean.. not really all of them.. but why not? :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 12:25 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. well my icon probably has a thing or 2 to do with it... hehe. however, there was no erection involved there. i am just well endowed.

anyway.. *goes back to reading*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 10:24 pm (UTC)
Link

*giggles somewhat uncontrollably*

yes, having an icon of your crotch might influence that. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 11:00 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. shush you! you like it and you know it.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Nov. 10th, 2001 09:09 am (UTC)
Link

I do! now..

*hunts down all the posts she made last night whilst drunk*

Reply | Parent | Thread

SunMoonStars

(no subject)

from: snmnstrz21
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 10:18 pm (UTC)
Link

So, that's really you, huh? I always thought it was just a Joe Boxer ad :-)

Reply | Thread

Becka

(no subject)

from: obfuscate
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 10:25 pm (UTC)
Link

it'd make a good one, wouldn't it?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Nov. 9th, 2001 11:00 pm (UTC)
Link

yep. its me. although i should work out a little more and take a new one. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread