?

Log in

No account? Create an account

refrigerator poetry

« previous entry | next entry »
May. 20th, 2001 | 07:58 pm


rip in juice
drive power and frantic shots play
whisper ugly dreamly shadowous blood
raw light worship man
please point sordid death
urge elaborate winter skin
fall fast fiddle what less would recall
chant about rose smell
see their languid stare

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {9}

Valerie

(no subject)

from: myownkitty
date: May. 20th, 2001 07:16 pm (UTC)
Link

That's........um..........deep, man

Reply | Thread

Michael

(no subject)

from: cinetic
date: May. 21st, 2001 02:29 am (UTC)
Link

I love that stuff! It is so much fun to just make nonsense.. heh. At my work we used to have that on the fridge, but I would always change to say something homosexual or really twisted.. soon later, the magnets were gone :( I wonder why..

Reply | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Tim

Re: YAY

from: visions
date: May. 24th, 2001 04:24 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe.. you are flying! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Waii!

from: shivering
date: May. 22nd, 2001 11:23 am (UTC)
Link

Umm. . . I'm bad at understanding poetry (even the stuff I posted is oddling) But you have some pretty images. ^_^

Prt, prt!
(squeeze)

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: Waii!

from: visions
date: May. 24th, 2001 04:22 pm (UTC)
Link

thanks. i found a webpage submitted somewhere that did part of the work to mimick refridgerator magnets... then i spruced it up. i play with it when i am bored. :)

btw, are you in champaign-urbana? i saw mention of TKD...

Reply | Parent | Thread

Waii?

from: shivering
date: May. 25th, 2001 09:34 am (UTC)
Link

Ummm. . .I'm at my parents house now, but yeah, I'm CU most of the year.

And Tae Kwon Do, yeah, albeit very badly. (just a puny lil green belt) You know, I'm more the Saotome School of Anything Goes Martial Arts, where one of the techniques is to kneel, both hands on the floor, touch your head to the ground and say "I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry!" :)

Why do you ask?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: Waii?

from: visions
date: May. 25th, 2001 12:35 pm (UTC)
Link

i was just curious...

you should join chambana

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: Waii?

from: peachskitty1
date: Aug. 1st, 2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
Link

Saotome!!! are you more of a ranma or akane fan?? lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: May. 24th, 2001 04:24 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. thanks. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread