?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 20th, 2001 | 12:23 am

okay... so i was told that i could charge for my hugs...

with that said, here is the apparent going rate:

$50 with my clothes on and add $25 for each layer i take off until I am totally naked.

anyone wanna start claiming hugs? i take paypal.. ;)

$500 for lifetime hugs deal for the first 20 people! *grins*

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {40}

(no subject)

from: apriljoy
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:23 pm (UTC)
Link

oooooooooh hot damn, I wanna make some money too

;)
heh

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:29 pm (UTC)
Link

no doubt.. with the number of hugs i give out.. i could be rich! :)

maybe i will run a sale to get people hooked..

and do a $500 for lifetime hugs deal for the first 20 people? :)

yeah, ill do that! re-load my entry :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

(no subject)

from: dreamland
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:23 pm (UTC)
Link

umm.... my, my. gonna be quite costly if i even attempt to wrap my arms around you, eh?

hehe. well i'm up to give people hugs for free. ^_^ because even those poor people out there deserve hugs, and kathy's willing to give them hugs if they need one. =P i know a kathy hug isn't much, but i'll try my best to make my hugs good ones. so my hugs are on the market free of charge. =) lol.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:31 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. no competition posting! :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Miss Melbear

(no subject)

from: scrumpette
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:34 pm (UTC)
Link

Okay, I'll take 2 lifetime hug deals. I'll keep one myself, and give one to someone for a birthday present. It's the gift that keeps on giving!

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:41 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. *hugs* er wait.. you didnt pay yet! ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Aru

here's a deal!!

from: gemfem
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 04:23 am (UTC)
Link

how about i give you an extra good cuddle each time i get a hug of my lifetime deal and you give me a discount on the $500 price thingy, huh???

how does that sound, huh!!!

btw, i proclaim you LJ's official ~hug-o-maniac~

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: here's a deal!!

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:15 pm (UTC)
Link

hehehe. :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: girl7
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 04:56 am (UTC)
Link

i would love one of your hugs but i'm a little low on money ... think we could work out some kind of deal? you give a hug, i give you whatever you want ... :P

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:15 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. we might be able to arrange something like that. ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: yokuso
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 04:42 pm (UTC)
Link

How bout I get hugs for free and anything else you wanna throw my way. ;) grrrroooaaaaawww!!!
And I promise I won't cheat you. I just don't pay back in money. ^_^

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:16 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. *grin*

so i get massages? ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 09:56 pm (UTC)
Link

*sniffles*

Where's my hug?

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:16 pm (UTC)
Link

how about a *massage*? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

(no subject)

from: yokuso
date: Mar. 21st, 2001 10:02 am (UTC)
Link

you know it!

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 21st, 2001 01:03 pm (UTC)
Link

hheeheh. :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread