?

Log in

No account? Create an account

(no subject)

« previous entry | next entry »
Mar. 19th, 2001 | 12:43 pm

hrm.. i think i am a hug slut.

is that a bad thing? :(

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {23}

She's alright.

(no subject)

from: pamcash
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:44 am (UTC)
Link

why are you so cute?

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:52 am (UTC)
Link

me? *ponders*

hehe. you are the cute one. shush! ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:50 am (UTC)
Link

Hugs are a good thing... everybody needs a hug. Now, if you're charging.... that's a different story.

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:54 am (UTC)
Link

ohhh... i could charge? hmm.. i could use some extra money... hmm...

what is the going rate for a good hug these days?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 01:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Wellll... if you wear the right outfit and really work it... I'm still not sure. *wink*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 03:12 pm (UTC)
Link

what if i dont wear anything? ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 09:50 pm (UTC)
Link

Mmmm... naked hugs... definently charge more than you would for a clothes hug. Definently.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:09 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. so what are the going rates?

*still waiting to know what to charge*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:11 pm (UTC)
Link

Start at $50 with your clothes on and add $25 for each layer you peel off until you get totally naked.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:19 pm (UTC)
Link

woohoo! just what i needed to supplement my income! :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Do I get a percentage?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 11:02 pm (UTC)
Link

nah. you want to be a client. :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 07:57 am (UTC)
Link

If I'm the agent, I could perfect your technique before you sell your product....

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 10:08 am (UTC)
Link

hehe. you just want free hugs :-P

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re:

from: lecriswe
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 09:30 pm (UTC)
Link

Darn it! Am I that obvious?

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:14 pm (UTC)
Link

yep yep.

Reply | Parent | Thread

dreamland

(no subject)

from: dreamland
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 11:32 am (UTC)
Link

hmm... if you're a "hug slut"... then I am afraid to ask what I am! =P lol. *googly eyes*

Reply | Thread

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 11:37 am (UTC)
Link

hehe. *smiles* you are kathy! :-P

unique. perfect. adorable. smart. fun. silly. sexy. seductive. giggly. goofy. huggable. and all around cute. :)

then again, i may be biased... :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

nonsense

from: jemmo
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 11:42 am (UTC)
Link

you can never have too many hugs! *hugs* =)

Reply | Thread

Tim

Re: nonsense

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 10:08 pm (UTC)
Link

oh.. so hugging isnt like sex? :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Re: nonsense

from: jemmo
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 09:14 pm (UTC)
Link

who said you could have too much sex?! more nonsense i tell you;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tim

Re: nonsense

from: visions
date: Mar. 20th, 2001 11:14 pm (UTC)
Link

heheh. true true. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Tim

(no subject)

from: visions
date: Mar. 19th, 2001 06:59 pm (UTC)
Link

hehe. i need to join "Lick Sluts of America" too. :-)

Reply | Parent | Thread